Деловая программа

Московского Финансового Форума 2016

23 сентября 2016 г., Москва

The Financial Strategy of Russia: Heading for Growth

10:00 - 12:00

Plenary Sessions Hall

Plenary Session 1
ECONOMIC POLICY: MID-TERM OUTLOOK

    Moderator:
  • Nikolay Korzhenevsky, Russia 24, anchor
    Speakers:
  • Daniyar Akishev
    Chairman of the National Bank of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Arkady Dvorkovich
    Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksey Kudrin
    Foundation Chairman of the Board, Centre for Strategic Research – Deputy Chair of the Economic Council under the President of Russian Federation
  • Elvira Nabiullina
    Governor of the Bank of Russia
  • Anton Siluanov
    Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
  • Sergey Sobyanin
    Mayor of Moscow

12:15 - 14:00

Plenary Sessions Hall

Plenary Session 2
NEW INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES TRANSFORMING THE KEY FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

    Moderator:
  • Aleksander Chernov, Senior Vice President for External Communications and Advertising, Skolkovo Foundation
    Speakers:
  • Giancarlo Bruno
    Head of Financial Industries Sector, Member of the Executive Committee, World Economic Forum
  • Alexander Galitsky
    Managing Partner, Almaz Capital Partners
  • Herman Gref
    CEO, Chairman of the Executive Board of Sberbank
  • Tkhevon Kim
    Director, Bureau of the Information System, National Tax Service, Republic of Korea
  • Mikhail Mishustin
    Head of the Federal Taxation Service
  • Tatyana Nesterenko
    First Deputy Finance Minister of the Russian Federation

14:30 - 15:15

Press Centre

THE NEW ARCHITECTURE OF THE CREDIT RATINGS MARKET

    Moderator:
  • Aleksey Moiseev, Deputy Finance Minister of the Russian Federation
    Speakers:
  • Anna Kuznetsova
    Member of the Board – Managing Director of the Moscow Exchange stock market
  • Ekaterina Trofimova
    Chief Executive Officer, Analytical Credit Rating Agency (ACRA)
  • Vladimir Chistyukhin
    Deputy Governor of the Bank of Russia, Member of the Board of Directors

14:30 - 16:15

Hall IV

STATE FISCAL CONTROL: WHAT SHOULD CHANGE?

    Moderator:
  • Igor Bartsits, Director, Institute for Public Administration and Management at the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration
    Speakers:
  • Roman Artyukhin
    Head of the Federal Treasury
  • Tatyana Blinova
    auditor, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation
  • Evgeny Danchikov
    Head of the Chief Control Directorate of the City of Moscow
  • Gulnaz Kadyrova
    Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
  • Natalya Korzhova
    Executive Secretary of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan

14:30 - 16:15

Hall I

RUSSIA’S CUSTOMS SERVICE: YESTERDAY, TODAY AND TOMORROW

    Moderator:
  • Leonid Lozbenko, Chair, International Economic Activity and Customs Committee Opora Rossii
    Speakers:
  • Ruslan Davydov
    Deputy Head, Federal Customs Service
  • Daulet Ergozhin
    Chairman of the State Revenue Committee, Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Mukay Kadyrkulov
    Member of the Board – Minister in charge of Customs Cooperation
  • Aleksey Mordashov
    Chairman of the Board of Directors, PAO Severstal, Head of the Commission on Integration, Trade and Customs Policy and the WTO
  • Aleksey Sazanov
    Director, Tax and Customs Policy Department, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
  • Vitaly Survillo
    Vice President, All-Russian Public Organization Business Russia; Head of the Improving Customs Regulations Working Group at ASI

14:30 - 16:15

Hall VI

INNOVATIONS IN THE BUDGET LEGISLATION: COULD THE BUDGET REFORMS BE COMPLETED?

    Moderator:
  • Talia Khabrieva, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Associate Member of the International Academy of Comparative Law, DSc (Law), professor, merited lawyer of the Russian Federation, merited lawyer of the Republic of Tatarstan, Vice-President of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the Institute of Legislation and Comparative Jurisprudence under the Government of the Russian Federation, member of the European Commission for democracy through law (Venice Commission of the Council of Europe)
    Speakers:
  • Evgeny Bushmin
    Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Elena Grachova
    Senior Principal, Head of Finance Law Department, Kutafin Moscow State Law University (MSAL)
  • Elena Zyabbarova
    Moscow City Government Minister, Head of the Finance Department of Moscow
  • Vladimir Klimanov
    Department Chairman of the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration, Director of the Institute for Public Finance Reform
  • Aleksey Lavrov
    Deputy Finance Minister of the Russian Federation
  • Natalya Omelekhina
    Deputy Chair of the Government of the Novosibirsk region - Minister of Justice of the Novosibirsk region

14:30 - 16:15

Hall III

SOCIAL POLICY: EFFICIENT WAYS OF FIGHTING POVERTY

    Moderator:
  • Vladimir Nazarov, Director, Finance Research Institute
    Speakers:
  • Vladimir Gimpelson
    Director, Centre for Labour Research, NIU VSE
  • Evgeny Gontmakher
    Deputy Director, RAS Institute for the World Economy and International Relations, RAS
  • Evsey Gurvich
    Head of Economic Expert Group
  • Robert Joyce
    Associate Director, Institute for Fiscal Studies, Great Britain
  • Ruslan Yemtsov
    lead economist and team leader for social protection, the World Bank
  • Liliya Zabotina
    Chair, Committee for Social Protection of the Population, the Volgograd Region
  • Liliya Ovcharova
    Director for social research; Director, Institution of Social Policy, NIU VShE
  • Olesya Feoktistova
    Head of Centre of Social Sphere Finances, NIFI

14:30 - 16:15

Hall II

FIGHTING THE SHADOW ECONOMY: STICK OR CARROT?

    Moderator:
  • Gennady Kamyshnikov, Managing partner, Deloitte CIS
    Speakers:
  • Vladislav Korochkin
    Senior Vice-President, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses Opora Russia
  • Pavel Livadny
    State Secretary – Deputy Director of the Federal Financial Monitoring Service
  • Ekaterina Petelina
    General Director, Visa in Russia
  • Andrey Pokida
    Director, Sociopolitical Monitoring Center, School of Public Policy at the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy
  • Mikhail Sergeev
    Head of the Office of Individuals Property and Income Taxation
  • Sergey Solonin
    Director General, Qiwi
  • Ilya Trunin
    Deputy Finance Minister of the Russian Federation
  • Sergey Khotimsky
    First Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board, PAO Sberbank

14:30 - 16:15

Hall V

THE REGIONS’ EFFECTIVE TAX POLICY

    Moderator:
  • Aleksander Auzan, Dean of School of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University
    Speakers:
  • Svetlana Bondarchuk
    Deputy Head of the Federal Tax Service of Russia
  • Ildar Gabdrakhmanov
    Vice Governor of the Moscow Region
  • Aleksander Kalinin
    President, Opora Rossii, the All-Russian Public Organization of the Small and Medium Businesses
  • Aleksey Kudrin
    Foundation Chairman of the Board, Centre for Strategic Research – Deputy Chair of the Economic Council under the President of Russian Federation
  • Kirill Nikitin
    Director, Taxation Policy Center at the School of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Maksim Oreshkin
    Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
  • Maksim Reshetnikov
    Moscow City Government Minister, Head of the Department of Economic Policy and Development of Moscow
  • Aleksander Shokhin
    President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

16:30 - 18:15

Hall V

INNOVATIONS IN INTER-BUDGET RELATIONS

    Moderator:
  • Andrey Makarov, Chairman, Committee for Budget and Taxes of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
    Speakers:
  • Evgeny Bushmin
    Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Ildar Gabdrakhmanov
    Vice Governor of the Moscow Region
  • Leonid Gornin
    Deputy Finance Minister of the Russian Federation
  • Kirill Nikitin
    Director, Taxation Policy Center at the School of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Svetlana Orlova
    Governor of the Vladimir Region
  • Natalya Sergunina
    Deputy Mayor of Moscow in the Moscow Government for Economic Policy and Property and Land Relations
  • Sergey Storchak
    Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

16:30 - 18:15

Hall I

THE ALCOHOL MARKET: COMING OUT OF THE SHADOWS

    Moderator:
  • Igor Kosarev, President, Union of Alcohol Producers
    Speakers:
  • Maxim Kashirin
    CEO, Simple Company
  • Aleksey Kedrin
    Vice President, Corporate Affairs Eastern Europe BALTIKA Company
  • Ilya Lomakin-Rumyantsev
    Chairman of «ACORT» Presidium
  • Svetlana Naumova
    CEO, Diageo Russian Branch
  • Rustam Tariko
    Chairman of the Board of the Directors, Russian Standard Holding
  • Ilya Trunin
    Deputy Finance Minister of the Russian Federation
  • Igor Chuyan
    Head, Federal Service for Alcohol Market Regulation

16:30 - 18:15

Hall VI

INCREASING EFFICIENCY IN PROVIDING GOVERNMENTAL SERVICES: FROM GOVERNMENTAL TASK TO GOVERNMENTAL CONTRACT

    Moderator:
  • Mikhail Kotyukov, Head of the Federal Agency for Scientific Organizations
    Speakers:
  • Marina Borovskaya
    Rector, Southern Federal University
  • Oleg Vasilyev
    Deputy Governor of the Vologda region
  • Aleksey Lavrov
    Deputy Finance Minister of the Russian Federation
  • Maksim Reshetnikov
    Moscow City Government Minister, Head of the Department of Economic Policy and Development of Moscow
  • Boris Rudnik
    Director, Institute of Public Resource Management, National Research University Higher School of Economics
  • Vladimir Starodubov
    Vice President of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Academician of the RAS, Director of the Federal Research Institute for Health Organization and Informatics of Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

16:30 - 18:15

Hall III

DEBT MARKET: DEVELOPMENT PROSPECTS

    Moderator:
  • Yuriy Solovyev, First Deputy President and Chairman of VTB Bank Management Board
    Speakers:
  • Alexander Afanasiev
    Chairman of the Executive Board, PAO Moscow Exchange
  • Konstantin Vyshkovsky
    Director, Department of Public Debt and State Financial Assets of the Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksander Kudrin
    Head of Research, Sberbank-CIB
  • Yakov Mirkin
    Head of Department for International Capital Markets, IMEMO, RAS
  • Sergey Moiseev
    Director, Financial Stability Department, Bank of Russia
  • Aleksander Fedenyov
    Deputy Governor of the Tomsk region, Head of Finance Department of the Tomsk region

16:30 - 18:15

Hall II

DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY FOR THE DEFINED CONTRIBUTION PENSION SYSTEM

    Moderator:
  • Aleksey Bobrovsky, Head of Economy Department, «Russia-24» TV-Channel
    Speakers:
  • Sergey Belyakov
    Council Chairman, Alliance of Non-Governmental Pension Funds – Association of Non-Governmental Pension Funds
  • Yuri Voronin
    Head of the Office of the Accounts Chamber, member of Accounts Chamber Panel
  • Aleksey Kudrin
    Foundation Chairman of the Board, Centre for Strategic Research – Deputy Chair of the Economic Council under the President of Russian Federation
  • Aleksey Moiseev
    Deputy Finance Minister of the Russian Federation
  • Konstantin Ugryumov
    President, National Association of Non-State Pension Funds Self-Regulatory Organization Nonprofit Partnership
  • Vladimir Chistyukhin
    Deputy Governor of the Bank of Russia, Member of the Board of Directors

16:30 - 18:15

Hall IV

THE FUTURE OF THE OIL AND GAS INDUSTRY TAXATION

    Moderator:
  • Grigory Vygon, Managing Director, Vygon Consulting LLC
    Speakers:
  • Igor Ignatyev
    Deputy Chairman, «Shell» Russia
  • Sergey Kudryashov
    General Director, JSC Zarubezhneft
  • Aleksey Sazanov
    Director, Tax and Customs Policy Department, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
  • Sergey Shatalov
    Head of Effective Tax Policy Project, Centre for Strategic Research Fund
  • Aleksander Chistyakov
    Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors, AO Ruspetro
  • Vadim Yakovlev
    Senior Deputy CEO, PJSC Gazprom Neft

17:30 - 18:15

Press Centre

PRESENTATION OF PWC STUDY “EIGHT KEY TECHNOLOGIES FOR BUSINESS: HOW TO PREPARE FOR THEIR IMPACT”

    Speakers:
  • Tim Clough
    Partner, Risk Assurance Leader, PwC in Russia
  • Maksim Oreshkin
    Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

Дополнительная программа

Московского Финансового Форума 2016

08:00 - 10:00

Accreditation of participants, welcome coffee

12:00 - 12:15
16:15 - 16:30

Breaks

14:00 - 17:00

Working hours dining area